» » Herbert Leonard - Laisse

Herbert Leonard - Laisse album flac

Herbert Leonard - Laisse album flac
  • Performer: Herbert Leonard
  • Title: Laisse
  • Genre: Rock / Pop
  • Country: France
  • Date of release: 1970
  • Music style: Chanson, Psychedelic Rock, Mod
  • MP3 size: 1498 mb
  • FLAC size 1630 mb
  • Formats MOD MP3 AAC MIDI MP4 AUD RA

Herbert Leonard ‎– Laisse. Label: Mercury ‎– 6011. Title on sleeve : << "Laisse" Et "Chanson Pour Une Princesse" CAT on sleeve (back/spine) : 6011. 006 Back of sleeve : Ⓛ "Recto: Photo Tony Frank - Maquette Yves Desjardins" ". olombet, Paris XV". CAT on labels : 6011 006 Made in France. French adaptation of "Thanks" (1969), popularized by J. Vincent Edwards.

Album by Herbert Léonard. is a cover of. Thanks by J. Vincent Edwards (1969).

Herbert Léonard (born 25 February 1945 in Strasbourg, France) né Hubert Lœnhard is principally known as a singer, however, he is also a specialist of Russian airplanes from World War II. His first success "Quelque chose tient mon cœur" (Somethings Got A Hold Of My Heart) opened the doors of the hit-parade to him in 1968. His 1982 album Ça donne envie d’aimer and the sing "Amoureux fous" was done in a duo with Julie Pietri, perpetuating his image as a crooner. Si je ne t'aimais qu'un peu (1967).

Laisse-Moi Faire (Album Version). UMG (от лица компании "Mercury"); UMPG Publishing, SODRAC.

Real Name: Hubert Loenhard.

This song is by Herbert Léonard and appears on the album Si je ne t'aimais qu'un peu (1967). Si je voulais écrire tout ce que je pourrais te direIl me faudrait trop de tempsSi je devais compter tous les pas que j'ai faits pour toiCrois-moi, je n'en finirais pasMais laisse-moi te dire tout de même qu'il n'y a qu'une chose au mondeQui importe pour moiC'est toi qu'il me faut, c'est toi que je désireViens près de moi, ne me parle pasEt laisse-moi faire.

Herbert Léonard - Premiers extraits de son nouvel album (Vidéo EPK) - Demi-Tour - Durée : 3:59. Bienvenu sur la chaîne officielle d'Herbert Léonard. Retrouvez les titres phares de sa discographie et ne ratez rien de ses. Recherches associées à m-complet.

Le Meilleur de Herbert Léonard. Sony Music Distribution. His first success "Quelque chose tient mon cœur" (Somethings Got A Hold Of My Heart) opened the doors of the hi. ore . . Style:MLA Chicago APA. "Le Meilleur de Herbert Léonard Album.

Tracklist Hide Credits

A Laisse (Thanks)
Adapted By (Text) [Uncredited], Translated By [Uncredited] – G. Manset*Written By – B.Martin - & P. Coulter / G. Manset, Bill Martin & Phil CoulterWritten-By – B.Martin & P. Coulter*
2:44
B Chanson Pour Une Princesse
Written By – H. Loenhardt / R. BarjavelWritten-By – H. Loenhardt*, R. Barjavel*
2:40

Companies, etc.

  • Record Company – Mercury Records
  • Printed By – J.Colombet, Paris XV

Credits

  • Arranged By – G. Guermeur*
  • Photography By, Cover [Photo Recto] – Tony Frank
  • Sleeve [Maquette] – Yves Desjardins

Notes

Variant with top right of back cover displaying : Ⓛ Ⓜ 6011.006
for pressing with nothing on top portion of back cover see : Herbert Léonard - Laisse.

Title on sleeve : << "Laisse" Et "Chanson Pour Une Princesse" >>
Category on sleeve (back/spine) : 6011.006
Back of sleeve : Ⓛ [ Printed larger than the price code Ⓜ]
"Recto: Photo Tony Frank - Maquette Yves Desjardins"
"J.Colombet, Paris XV"

Category on labels : 6011 006
Made in France

French adaptation of "Thanks" , popularized by J. Vincent Edwards.
No date on vinyl or sleeve.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Price Code (Back of sleeve & on labels): Ⓜ
  • Other (Back of sleeve): Ⓛ
  • Matrix / Runout (Side A, label): 6011 006 1
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B, label): 6011 006 2
  • Matrix / Runout (Side A, stamped runout): 6011 006 1 + 380 V B
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B, stamped runout): 6011 006 2 + 380 V B
  • Matrix / Runout (Etched in runouts): B
  • Rights Society (A/B): B.I.E.M.

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
6011.006 Herbert Léonard Laisse ‎(7", Single) Mercury 6011.006 France 1970
6011.006 Herbert Léonard Laisse / Chanson Pour Une Princesse ‎(7", Single) Mercury 6011.006 Canada 1970


MP3 albums Related to Herbert Leonard - Laisse
Contacts | Privacy Policy | DMCA
All rights reserved.
drake-tickets.org © 2016-2019